send query
travel packages
contact: travel agency india
tour packages Travelmall India
222 Jaina Tower II, 2nd Floor ,
District Center, Janakpuri,
New Delhi-110058
Ph .: +91 11 45646390
Fax : +91 11 45646390
E-mail:
Travelers Resource
        Visa
        News
        Passport information
        India information
        World Time
        Currency Converter
        Distance Chart
        FAQ
International Tours
Malaysia & Singapore
Australia
Dubai
Malaysia & Hongkong
Mauritius
Thailand
Singapore-Malaysia-Thailand
Singapore
Malaysia & Bali
Switzerland
Switzerland-Dubai
ITALY VISA INFORMATION

Our Offers

switzerland tour packages
Scenic Switzerland
mauritius tour packages
Mauritius
singapore tour packages
kerala tour packages
Amazing Kerala
goa tour packages
3 Nights Exciting Goa
singapore escape
Uniquely Singapore Escape
malaysia tour packages
Malaysia
ITALY
Visa applied through VFS
ADDRESS: 50-E, Chandra Gupta Marg, New Delhi.
Tel: 26114355
Fax: 26873889
www.vfs-italy.co.in
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos (white background)
  • Detailed covering letter from Indian Company mentioning duration of visit and the detail of business activities with the Italian Company
  • Invitation from Italy to be faxed directly to the embassy and copy to us
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Exchange OR credit card copy (with latest 1 month statement)
  • Health Insurance
  • Company registration certificate of Italian company
  • Registration certificate and Memorandum of understanding of Indian Company
  • Salary slip (original and photocopy - last 3 months)
  • Hotel confirmation (incase of attending fair - receipt for full payment of booked stall)
  • IT papers - personal (self attested) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement - personal (self attested) for last 6 months
  • IT papers - Company (self attested, with company seal) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement - Company (self attested, with company seal) for last 6 months.

In case of first time traveler to Schengen Bank Statement required for 1 year.

FEES Short Term - Rs. 3840/--
Long Term - Rs. 4800/-
By draft in faour of VFS A/C Italy Visa to be sent along with documents.
VFS charges Rs. 610/- visa
TIME TAKEN 5 to 6 days
TOURIST
  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos (white background)
  • Covering letter (stating exact purpose an1d duration of stay)
  • Hotel reservation Or Proof of accommodation
  • Letter from employer mentioning employment details and granting leave for the specified period
  • The return Confirmed Ticket
  • Exchange OR credit card copy (with latest 1 month statement)
  • Other proof of adequate financial ties/ guarantees
  • Health insurance of minimum Euro 30 K
  • IT papers - personal (self attested) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement - personal (self attested) for last 6 months.
  • In Case of Honeymoon couples spouse name MUST to be endorsed on the passport. or original marriage certificate attested from home dept and ministry of external affairs in Delhi and also note before marriage without endorsement of spouse name we can apply with engagement photographs and wedding card

NOTE:-
  • Incase of minors the application form is to be signed by both the parents and if the child is school going an approved leave application form from school.
  • In case of minors is unaccompanied or with one of the parents then affidavit attested from relevant home department is required

In case of first time traveler to Schengen Bank Statement required for 1 year.

FEES Short Term - Rs. 3840/-
Long Term - Rs.4800/-
By draft in faour of VFS A/C Italy Visa to be sent along with documents.
VFS charges Rs. 610/- visa
TIME TAKEN 5 to 6 days
WORK
  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Application form fully completed and Signed by the Applicant.
  • Two recent passport size photograph (With white Background). Please do not staple photograph on the Application form.
  • Passport having validity of 90 days from date of expiry of visa with 1 blank page, issued within the jurisdiction of the Embassy / Consulate.
  • Covering letter from the Applicant detailing purpose of trip, duration of stay and outlining the Travel itinery.
  • Original and Photocopy of Autorizzazione Al Lavoro Subordinato or the Work Permit Authorization issued by the competent Ufficio Provinciale Del Lavoro or the Labour Provincial Directorate - Italy whose date should not be prior to 6 months should be duly Authorized by the competent Questura or the Police Head Quarters - Italy.
  • An undertaking letter from the Employer is Mandatory assuring that the Applicant will return back to their country after the completion of their work contract.
  • Proof of Educational and Professional certificates.
  • Confirmed one-way Air Ticket.

Please note: Additional documents may be required in certain cases. Applicant could always be requested to appear for Interview.

MEDICAL REQUIREMENTS Overseas-Medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30,000- with the inclusion of a repatriation flight if required.
FEES Rs. 4800/-
By draft in faour of VFS A/C Italy Visa to be sent along with documents.
VFS charges Rs. 610/- visa
TIME TAKEN Approx 3 days for processing, after receipt of app
SUBMISSION Monday To Friday except Thursday
SUBMISSION TIME 08:00am To 12:00noon and 01:00pm To 04:00pm
COLLECTION Monday To Friday except Thursday
COLLECTION TIME 01:00pm To 04:00pm
NOTE :-Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Copyright © 2010. Greenlimon Holidays
Powered by Travelosys